Check Availability

  • Weekend Breakfast Special

    Breakfast is one of the most important meals… Read More
  • 21 Day Advance Purchase

    Whether it is for holiday or business, book… Read More
  • Calaway Park

    Family fun at western Canada's largest… Read More
  • Bed & Breakfast

    You’ve heard that breakfast is the most… Read More
  • Calgary Zoo Package

    Check out the new polar paradise where… Read More
  • Stop Over Rate

    For nearly the same cost as parking your… Read More
  • Evening of Romance

    Reclaim your romance or celebrate that special… Read More
  • Shopaholics Getaway

    Shop Cross Iron Mills, a shopping experience… Read More
  • Sunday Brunch Package

    Get away Saturday evening and wake up to… Read More

Privacy Policy

Privacy and Confidentiality
Coast Hotels & Resorts ("Coast") is committed to protecting your privacy. We fully adhere to the principles of integrity and trust, and respect your right to the protection of any personal information you may have entrusted to us in the course of using this web site and the services it provides.

When your personal information is collected, it is collected with your express or clearly implied consent. It is not sold or leased, and is not retained for purposes other than those for which it was intended. Only aggregated information, that is, general statistics that do not include personal information that identifies individuals may be shared with a limited number of third parties. To ensure this commitment, Coast agrees to comply in all material respects with all applicable privacy laws, rules and regulations, including the Federal Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act.

Information We Collect
Reservation Form
The information collected is used solely for the purposes of quoting a price and accepting a request for a hotel stay. The details of your stay at Coast Hotels & Resorts will be retained only for booking future reservations and responding to your future inquiries.

Coast Rewards
Enrollment: By enrolling online in the Coast Rewards program you are agreeing to the terms of enrollment. Unless otherwise indicated, the information provided will be used only for the following other purposes: promotional programs and to improve services at Coast Hotels & Resorts. Coast Rewards member information will be made available only to Coast Hotels & Resorts and its published partners and affiliates, and to companies contracted for the purposes of program administration. These companies are bound by confidentiality agreements.

Profile: The information you provide to www.coasthotels.com and www.coastrewards.com, within your Coast Rewards profile, is used to facilitate customer recognition when you visit our web site and to make the reservation process easier by pre-populating the reservation forms and requesting stay preferences. You may access your profile to view, change or cancel it at any time by using your private password. This information is stored in a secure environment and will not be shared outside of Coast Hotels & Resorts, its published partners and affiliates.

Coastlines E-newsletter: The information you provide as a Coast Rewards member is used to provide you with our email newsletter. You may access your information to view, modify or delete it at any time by using your private password. This information is stored in a secure environment and will not be shared outside of Coast Hotels & Resorts, its published partners and affiliates.

Cookies
Cookies are small bites of data stored on your computer. Our web site, similar to most other web sites, uses cookies to allow us to deliver content tailored to your preferences. You may set your browser to notify you when a cookie is received, giving you the option to either accept or reject it.

Data Security and Integrity
Coast uses commercially reasonable safeguards and technology that complies in all material respects with applicable laws and industry standards to guard personal information against loss, destruction, misuse, improper disclosure and unauthorized access or modification. These safeguards are routinely tested internally and periodically audited by Coast's internal auditor.

We make all reasonable efforts to ensure that the personal information we collect is not altered in any way, or reprocessed in a way that makes it incompatible with the purpose for which it was originally collected.

Access to data
Upon request, you may have private and secure access to the personal information you have provided, and if upon review it is found to be incorrect or incomplete, you may update, modify or delete your information.

Enforcement
Please email us at privacy@coasthotels.com with any questions or comments you may have regarding our privacy policy. Coast Hotels & Resorts' Privacy Officers will promptly and independently review, investigate and document any allegation that Coast's Privacy Policy has been violated, and respond as each situation warrants.

Changes to this Customer Privacy Policy
Coast reserves the right to make changes to this Privacy Policy at any time. We will notify you of modifications through this web site. Please check back for updates and changes.

Cor Green Key Eco-Rating Program 2012 Housekeeping Award Aeroplan RnR Wellness - THE SPA Pets Can Stay